THE EDINBURGH AND LOTHIANS GREENSPACE TRUST

Company number SC132480

Registered office address
Caledonian Exchange, 19a Canning Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8HE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 June 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 June 2021
due by 1 July 2021

Last statement dated 17 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE EDINBURGH GREEN BELT TRUST 01 Sep 1999 - 01 Sep 2006
EDINBURGH GREEN BELT TRUST 17 Jun 1991 - 01 Sep 1999