Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SE INNOVATION LIMITED

Company number SC130699

Registered office address
50 Lothian Road, Festival Square, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH3 9WJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 April 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2016
due by 30 September 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
SEAENERGY OIL & GAS LIMITED 09 May 2011 - 06 Mar 2015
RAMCO OIL & GAS LIMITED 13 Aug 1999 - 09 May 2011
RAMCO OIL LIMITED 22 Mar 1991 - 13 Aug 1999