Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COGENT SSC LIMITED

Company number SC129351

Registered office address
Cogent Ssc Ltd, Blue Square House, 272 Bath Street, Glasgow, G2 4JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
16 January 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 December 2021
due by 20 December 2021

Last statement dated 6 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 84110 - General public administration activities
  • 84120 - Regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security
  • 84130 - Regulation of and contribution to more efficient operation of businesses
Previous company names
Name Period
OFFSHORE PETROLEUM INDUSTRY TRAINING ORGANISATION 17 Sep 1993 - 18 Mar 2002
OFFSHORE PETROLEUM INDUSTRY TRAINING ORGANISATION LIMITED 16 Jan 1991 - 17 Sep 1993