Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCOTTISH QUALITY SALMON LIMITED

Company number SC128163

Registered office address
3rd Floor Venue Studio, 21 Calton Road, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH8 8DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
29 October 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 November 2023
due by 5 December 2023

Last statement dated 21 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTTISH SALMON FARMERS MARKETING BOARD (1990) LIMITED 29 Oct 1990 - 27 Jan 1997