SHETLAND ISLANDS SMOLTS LIMITED

Company number SC127590

Registered office address
5 North Ness Business Park, Lerwick, Shetland, ZE1 0LZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 January 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 September 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 28 September 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SHETLAND INTENSIVE SMOLTS LIMITED 28 Sep 1990 - 13 Sep 1999