SCOTTISH ENTERPRISE BORDERS

Company number SC126506

Registered office address
Floor 4 50, Waterloo Street, Glasgow, G2 6HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 July 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 July 2021
due by 5 August 2021

Last statement dated 22 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTTISH BORDERS ENTERPRISE LIMITED 06 May 1991 - 12 May 2000
DUNWILCO (BORDERS) LIMITED 30 Jul 1990 - 06 May 1991