FORRES STREET LIMITED

Company number SC126051

Registered office address
10 Craigmillar Park, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH16 5NE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 August 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 July 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
CLEARWATER EDINBURGH LIMITED 05 Jun 2002 - 20 Jun 2016
HERIOT-WATT UNIVERSITY RESEARCH PARK LIMITED 17 Apr 1991 - 05 Jun 2002
DUNWILCO (222) LIMITED 06 Jul 1990 - 17 Apr 1991