Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SSE GROUP LIMITED

Company number SC126049

Registered office address
Inveralmond House, 200 Dunkeld Road, Perth, PH1 3AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 July 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 June 2023
due by 30 June 2023

Last statement dated 16 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HE TRUSTEES LIMITED 12 Apr 1991 - 01 Jun 2017
H.E. TRUSTEES LIMITED 11 Apr 1991 - 12 Apr 1991
DUNWILCO (220) LIMITED 06 Jul 1990 - 11 Apr 1991