TULLOCH LIMITED

Company number SC125792

Registered office address
Stoneyfield House, Stoneyfield Business Park, Inverness, IV2 7PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 June 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 March 2022
due by 6 April 2022

Last statement dated 23 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TULLOCH PLC 15 Dec 2003 - 13 Jan 2005
TULLOCH LIMITED 21 Mar 2003 - 15 Dec 2003
TULLOCH PLC 24 Jul 2000 - 21 Mar 2003
TULLOCH MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 04 Jul 1996 - 24 Jul 2000
INVERNESS LIMITED 02 Aug 1994 - 04 Jul 1996
INVERNESS HOLDINGS LIMITED 17 Jun 1994 - 02 Aug 1994
TULLOCH MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 13 Dec 1990 - 17 Jun 1994
TEMPLE INVESTMENTS (INVERNESS) LIMITED 03 Aug 1990 - 13 Dec 1990
DESIGNWHOLE LIMITED 26 Jun 1990 - 03 Aug 1990