HEATWORKS SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC125746

Registered office address
18 Alva Street, Edinburgh, EH2 4QN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 June 1990

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 1997
due by 30 April 1998

Last accounts made up to 30 June 1996

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 22 June 2017
due by 6 July 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 22 June 1997

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 4533 - Plumbing
Previous company names
Name Period
HEATWORKS (1994) LIMITED 31 May 1994 - 26 Jul 1994
G.V.S. HEATING LIMITED 22 Jun 1990 - 31 May 1994