Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LARSEN AND ROSS NORTH LIMITED

Company number SC123991

Registered office address
Unit 3 Cromarty Links Hub, Cromarty, United Kingdom, IV11 8XZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 March 2023
due by 9 April 2023

Last statement dated 26 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
IN-OUT BURGERS LIMITED 20 Jan 1995 - 29 Aug 1997
VIE DE FRANCE LIMITED 24 Jan 1994 - 20 Jan 1995
AMCO PLACE LIMITED 26 Mar 1990 - 24 Jan 1994