ANGEL 1 LIMITED

Company number SC123682

Registered office address
Clockwise, The Savoy Tower, 77 Renfrew Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 3DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 March 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2021
due by 15 September 2021

Last statement dated 1 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
AMARIS (ANGEL) LIMITED 22 Jan 2018 - 04 Apr 2018
JURYS HOTEL GROUP (UK) LIMITED 27 Aug 2010 - 22 Jan 2018
JURYS DOYLE HOTEL GROUP (U.K.) LIMITED 16 Oct 2002 - 27 Aug 2010
JURYS HOTEL GROUP (U.K.) LIMITED 05 Jul 1990 - 16 Oct 2002
MIDLAW LIMITED 12 Mar 1990 - 05 Jul 1990