TELEWEST COMMUNICATIONS (FALKIRK) LIMITED

Company number SC122481

Registered office address
Atria One, 144 Morrison Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8EX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 August 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 January 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE NORTH (FORTH DISTRICT) LIMITED 14 Aug 1990 - 01 Jul 1996
LUVEN LIMITED 22 Jan 1990 - 14 Aug 1990