AVANT HOMES (SCOTLAND MK) LIMITED

Company number SC121949

Registered office address
Argyll Court, The Castle Business Park, Stirling, Scotland, FK9 4TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 December 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 January 2022
due by 12 February 2022

Last statement dated 29 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MANOR KINGDOM (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 15 Jan 2008 - 23 Oct 2015
MANOR KINGDOM LIMITED 07 Feb 1990 - 15 Jan 2008
DARROCHGLEN LIMITED 15 Dec 1989 - 07 Feb 1990