LEGACY RENEWAL COMPANY LIMITED

Company number SC121126

Registered office address
Bank Of Scotland, The Mound, Edinburgh, EH1 1YZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 November 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 April 2022
due by 29 April 2022

Last statement dated 15 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
BANK OF SCOTLAND INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED 03 Nov 1989 - 07 Dec 2012