RWG (REPAIR & OVERHAULS) LIMITED

Company number SC120673

Registered office address
15 Justice Mill Lane, Aberdeen, AB11 6EQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 October 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28110 - Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines
Previous company names
Name Period
ROLLS WOOD GROUP (REPAIR & OVERHAULS) LIMITED 21 Mar 1990 - 04 Dec 2014
ROLESPEC LIMITED 09 Oct 1989 - 21 Mar 1990