MERCAT FINANCE LIMITED

Company number SC119921

Registered office address
10 George Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, EH2 2DZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
3 April 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 September 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6521 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
M M & S (2017) LIMITED 04 Sep 1989 - 28 Nov 1989