TELEWEST COMMUNICATIONS (GLENROTHES) LIMITED

Company number SC119523

Registered office address
1 South Gyle Crescent Lane, Edinburgh, EH12 9EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2020
due by 11 February 2021

Last statement dated 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
KINGDOM CABLEVISION LIMITED 22 Mar 1990 - 01 Jul 1996
PLACE D'OR 197 LIMITED 16 Aug 1989 - 22 Mar 1990