GENERAL ACCIDENT PLC

Company number SC119505

Registered office address
Pitheavlis, Perth, PH2 0NH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
15 August 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2022
due by 15 June 2022

Last statement dated 1 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
FORWARD LINK PLC 15 Aug 1989 - 22 Feb 1990