Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PACKER ASSOCIATES LTD.

Company number SC119449

Registered office address
C/O Philip Bald Accountancy, 3b Ormiston Terrace, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH12 7SJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 August 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 August 2024
due by 25 August 2024

Last statement dated 11 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71111 - Architectural activities
  • 71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
J.G. PACKER & CO. LIMITED 05 Oct 1989 - 17 Feb 1993
COLLEGIUM 101 LIMITED 11 Aug 1989 - 05 Oct 1989