Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MORAY CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU

Company number SC119038

Registered office address
6 Moss Street, Elgin, Morayshire, IV30 1LU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 July 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2024
due by 27 July 2024

Last statement dated 13 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FORRES AND DISTRICT CITIZEN'S ADVICE BUREAU 14 Jul 1989 - 23 Apr 1990