THE BONHAM HOTEL EDINBURGH LIMITED

Company number SC118669

Registered office address
35 Drumsheugh Gardens, Edinburgh, EH3 7RN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 June 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2019
due by 30 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 December 2020
due by 28 January 2021

Last statement dated 17 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
THE TOWN HOUSE COMPANY LIMITED 17 Jan 1996 - 02 Nov 2016
CHANNINGS HOTEL LIMITED 29 Jan 1992 - 17 Jan 1996
WELLBUY LIMITED 20 Jun 1989 - 29 Jan 1992