Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UMICORE COATING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC118425

Registered office address
Block 6 Kinnoull Street, Dundee, Angus, DD2 3ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 June 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 June 2023
due by 23 June 2023

Last statement dated 9 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 23120 - Shaping and processing of flat glass
  • 25610 - Treatment and coating of metals
  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TAYSIDE OPTICAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 06 Sep 1989 - 19 Mar 2002
PORTWAVE LIMITED 09 Jun 1989 - 06 Sep 1989