Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH ENERGY GENERATION (UK) LIMITED

Company number SC117121

Registered office address
Edf Energy, Gso Business Park, East Kilbride, Scotland, G74 5PG
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 May 2023
due by 2 June 2023

Last statement dated 19 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTTISH NUCLEAR LIMITED 01 Apr 1989 - 31 Dec 1998