SCOTTISH POWER UK PLC

Company number SC117120

Registered office address
320 St. Vincent Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 5AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 February 2022
due by 5 March 2022

Last statement dated 19 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTTISH POWER PLC 29 Jul 1999 - 30 Jul 1999
SCOTTISH POWER PLC 23 Jun 1999 - 29 Jul 1999
SCOTTISH POWER PLC 01 Aug 1989 - 23 Jun 1999
SOUTH OF SCOTLAND ELECTRICITY PLC 01 Apr 1989 - 01 Aug 1989