LANARKSHIRE GALVANIZING CO LIMITED

Company number SC116891

Registered office address
Maclellan Street, Glasgow, G41 1RR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 March 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 March 2022
due by 9 April 2022

Last statement dated 26 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
LANARKSHIRE GALVANISING COMPANY LIMITED 15 May 1989 - 28 Sep 1998
DUNWILCO (156) LIMITED 17 Mar 1989 - 15 May 1989