PPG LIMITED

Company number SC114811

Registered office address
10 Charlotte Square, Edinburgh, EH2 4DR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 July 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PPG HD LIMITED 14 Aug 2002 - 18 Nov 2008
HERMISTON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 06 Apr 1989 - 14 Aug 2002
DUNWILCO (138) LIMITED 29 Nov 1988 - 06 Apr 1989