Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GRT BUS GROUP LIMITED

Company number SC114203

Registered office address
395 King Street, Aberdeen, AB24 5RP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 October 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 August 2022
due by 26 August 2022

Last statement dated 12 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
Previous company names
Name Period
GRT BUS GROUP PLC 12 Apr 1994 - 23 Oct 2006
GRT HOLDINGS PLC 25 Oct 1988 - 12 Apr 1994