AEGON ASSET MANAGEMENT UK PLC

Company number SC113505

Registered office address
3 Lochside Crescent, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH12 9SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
21 September 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 February 2022
due by 9 March 2022

Last statement dated 23 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
KAMES CAPITAL PLC 01 Sep 2011 - 04 Sep 2020
AEGON ASSET MANAGEMENT UK PLC 28 Dec 2000 - 01 Sep 2011
SCOTTISH EQUITABLE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 16 Jun 1989 - 28 Dec 2000
DUNWILCO (131) LIMITED 21 Sep 1988 - 16 Jun 1989