Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

POLLOCK AND BUCHAN LIMITED

Company number SC111221

Registered office address
C/O Parkhill Mackie & Co, 60 Wellington Street, Glasgow, G2 6HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 May 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2023
due by 30 November 2023

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 December 2023
due by 20 December 2023

Last statement dated 6 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
HOPE SIXTEEN (NO.149) LIMITED 20 May 1988 - 02 Aug 1988