PETROFAC FACILITIES MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED

Company number SC109608

Registered office address
Bridge View 1 North Esplanade West, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, AB11 5QF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 March 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 October 2022
due by 18 October 2022

Last statement dated 4 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PGS PRODUCTION GROUP LIMITED 19 Dec 2000 - 12 Dec 2002
PGS ATLANTIC POWER GROUP LIMITED 30 Jun 1999 - 19 Dec 2000
ATLANTIC POWER GROUP LIMITED 28 Aug 1997 - 30 Jun 1999
ATLANTIC POWER & GAS (HOLDING) LIMITED 20 Apr 1988 - 28 Aug 1997
MOVELEVEL LIMITED 02 Mar 1988 - 20 Apr 1988