Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JOBS AND BUSINESS GLASGOW

Company number SC108565

Registered office address
Ladywell Business Centre, 94 Duke Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G4 0UW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 January 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2024
due by 14 April 2024

Last statement dated 31 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 84110 - General public administration activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GLASGOW'S REGENERATION AGENCY 28 Mar 2011 - 11 Mar 2013
GLASGOW SOUTH WEST REGENERATION AGENCY LIMITED 30 Mar 2007 - 28 Mar 2011
GOVAN INITIATIVE LIMITED 07 Jan 1988 - 30 Mar 2007