Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GOOSEBECK TRADING LIMITED

Company number SC108547

Registered office address
4th Floor 115 George Street, Edinburgh, EH2 4JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 January 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2024
due by 18 January 2024

Last statement dated 4 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PETROPAVLOVSK LTD. 08 Nov 2004 - 23 Sep 2009
PETROPAVLOSK LTD. 03 Sep 2004 - 08 Nov 2004
MINING INVESTORS LIMITED 07 Apr 1988 - 03 Sep 2004
DUNWILCO (87) LIMITED 06 Jan 1988 - 07 Apr 1988