Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGERS LIMITED

Company number SC108419

Registered office address
10 Queen's Terrace, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom, AB10 1XL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 June 2023
due by 1 July 2023

Last statement dated 17 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ABTRUST FUND MANAGERS LIMITED 22 Mar 1991 - 21 Jul 1997
ABERDEEN FUND MANAGERS LIMITED 23 Dec 1987 - 22 Mar 1991