A & R CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company number SC107963

Registered office address
64 Allardice Street, Stonehaven, AB39 2AA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 1987

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2016
due by 31 December 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 1 June 2017
due by 15 June 2017

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 June 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ISANDCO ONE HUNDRED AND EIGHT LIMITED 30 Nov 1987 - 17 Feb 1988