Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNIVERSAL SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC106432

Registered office address
1a Wilkie Road, Bothwell Park Indust, Uddingston, Glasgow, G71 7EF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 September 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 March 2023
due by 21 March 2023

Last statement dated 7 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43991 - Scaffold erection
Previous company names
Name Period
GRAYHALL LIMITED 03 Sep 1987 - 23 Nov 1987