BALFOUR BEATTY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number SC106247

Registered office address
Maxim 7, Maxim Office Park Parklands Avenue, Eurocentral, Holytown, Scotland, Scotland, ML1 4WQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 August 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 April 2022
due by 26 April 2022

Last statement dated 12 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
BALFOUR BEATTY CONSTRUCTION NORTHERN LIMITED 09 Apr 1990 - 18 Mar 1994
BALFOUR BEATTY CONSTRUCTION (NORTHERN) LIMITED 07 Jun 1988 - 09 Apr 1990
BALFOUR BEATTY BUILDING (NORTHERN) LIMITED 23 Sep 1987 - 07 Jun 1988
SAMBAROW LIMITED 24 Aug 1987 - 23 Sep 1987