Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AYRSHIRE STEELS LIMITED

Company number SC105331

Registered office address
35 Glenburn Road, Prestwick, South Ayrshire, Scotland, KA9 2NS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 June 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2023
due by 30 November 2023

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2023
due by 14 November 2023

Last statement dated 31 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SUEOAK LIMITED 19 Jun 1987 - 11 Aug 1987