BRITISH MIDLAND REGIONAL LIMITED

Company number SC104657

Registered office address
4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York Street, Glasgow, G2 8JX
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 May 1987

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 31 March 2019
due by 14 April 2019

Last statement dated 31 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport
  • 51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
  • 51210 - Freight air transport
Previous company names
Name Period
BUSINESS AIR LIMITED 05 Aug 1987 - 05 Feb 2001
GARRADALE LIMITED 14 May 1987 - 05 Aug 1987