Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IMPERIAL DISTILLERS CO. LIMITED

Company number SC102935

Registered office address
8 Milton Road, East Kilbride, Glasgow, Scotland, G74 5BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 January 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 August 2023
due by 13 September 2023

Last statement dated 30 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
JENOAK LIMITED 28 Jan 1987 - 12 Sep 1987