HUNTER & CURRIE (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company number SC102559

Registered office address
588 Glasgow Road, Clydebank, Dunbartonshire, G81 1NH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
12 November 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 December 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5134 - Wholesale of alcohol and other drinks
  • 5139 - Non-specialised wholesale food, etc.
Previous company names
Name Period
KAR LIMITED 24 Dec 1986 - 08 May 1987