Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADAM & COMPANY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number SC102144

Registered office address
40 Princes Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH2 2BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 December 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 November 2023
due by 16 November 2023

Last statement dated 2 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ADAM IMG LIMITED 04 Dec 1986 - 21 Jan 1987