Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GAEL FORCE MARINE EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Company number SC101936

Registered office address
136 Anderson Street, Inverness, IV3 8DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 November 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 April 2023
due by 6 May 2023

Last statement dated 22 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
  • 46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
GAELFORCE MARINE EQUIPMENT LIMITED 28 Aug 1990 - 29 Nov 2013
ISLAND FABRICATIONS LIMITED 19 Nov 1986 - 28 Aug 1990