Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ASSOCIATION OF INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANTS IN SCOTLAND

Company number SC101466

Registered office address
9 Ainslie Place, Edinburgh, EH3 6AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
22 October 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 December 2022
due by 8 January 2023

Last statement dated 25 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSOCIATION OF SMALL PRACTITIONERS 22 Oct 1986 - 07 Sep 1988