Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADOBE SYSTEMS EUROPE LIMITED

Company number SC101089

Registered office address
C/O Eq Accountants Llp, 14 City Quay, Dundee, United Kingdom, DD1 3JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 September 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2022
due by 31 August 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 October 2023
due by 25 October 2023

Last statement dated 11 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALDUS EUROPE LIMITED 14 Nov 1994 - 15 Nov 1994
ALDUS (U.K.) LIMITED 05 Nov 1986 - 12 Oct 1987
JACLARCH LIMITED 29 Sep 1986 - 05 Nov 1986