Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FERRING CONTROLLED THERAPEUTICS LIMITED

Company number SC100269

Registered office address
1 Redwood Place, East Kilbride, Glasgow, G74 5PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 July 1986

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 August 2024
due by 21 August 2024

Last statement dated 7 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CONTROLLED THERAPEUTICS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 28 Jul 1986 - 03 May 2012