Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HELM TRAINING LIMITED

Company number SC099885

Registered office address
The Sea Captains House, 48 St Andrews Lane, Dundee, DD1 2EY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
3 July 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 December 2023
due by 16 December 2023

Last statement dated 2 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ST. AIDANS PROJECT ASSOCIATION LIMITED 03 Jul 1986 - 09 Jul 2003