LIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED (THE)

Company number SC099391

Registered office address
Havelock House John Smith Business Park, Grantsmuir Road, Kirkcaldy, Fife, KY2 6NA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
12 February 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 June 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SPECIALIST LIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED (THE) 24 Sep 1986 - 14 Oct 1986
LIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED (THE) 02 Sep 1986 - 24 Sep 1986
PACIFIC SHELF (FORTY-EIGHT) LIMITED 03 Jun 1986 - 02 Sep 1986