WRG (NORTHERN) LIMITED

Company number SC098678

Registered office address
Greengairs Landfill, Meikle Drumgray Road, Greengairs, Airdrie, Lanarkshire, ML6 7TD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 April 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2021
due by 14 July 2021

Last statement dated 30 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SHANKS NORTHERN LIMITED 24 May 1999 - 19 Jul 2004
SHANKS & MCEWAN (NORTHERN) LIMITED 17 May 1990 - 24 May 1999
LAND RESTORATION SERVICES (GREENGAIRS) LIMITED 24 Nov 1986 - 17 May 1990
SHANKS & MCEWAN (GREENGAIRS) LIMITED 25 Jul 1986 - 24 Nov 1986
DMWS 30 LIMITED 29 Apr 1986 - 25 Jul 1986