Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ELECTRONIC SECURITY SYSTEMS AND FIRE PROTECTION LTD.

Company number SC098228

Registered office address
C/O Alexander Sloan, 7th Floor, 180, St. Vincent Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 5SG
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 April 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 September 2024
due by 4 October 2024

Last statement dated 20 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ELECTRONIC SECURITY SYSTEMS & CONSULTANTS LIMITED 04 Apr 1986 - 22 Apr 1999